Rayda Travel authorizes to provide foreign travellers going to travel to Azerbaijan Republic with electronic travel visas (e-visa), Letter of Invitations (LOI) and other related travel and supporting services. Processing time by MFA of Azerbaijan takes up to 5 working days. After confirmation, e-visa in PDF format will be forwarded to applicant’s email address. With this type of electronic visa you can enter Azerbaijan at any border entry point (air, land, sea). Duration of e-visa is till 1 month. Visa fee is 40 USD.
What documents do you need before applying for eVisa?
1. Colored copy of your Passport’s main page
2. Passport style colored photo (dimensions 3x4)
3. Filled and signed e-Visa application form.
4. Hotel confirmation
5. Copy of your round-trip flight ticket OR reservation.
6. If you are going to enter Azerbaijan by train or bus from the nearest countries, you are NOT required to attach any ticket.
7. Please also write down on your application form Azerbaijan border entry point and type of vehicle. If it is your private car, please indicate registration plate number of the car on your application form.
Rayda Travel also offer you an invitation letter for business visa. For it we need scanned copy of your passport’s main page and official letter which was written by inviting company.